The Nominations are as follows

BEST  MUSIC VIDEO
The Machine by Motion Device






Presented by Derek Shelmerdine Author of Rock'N'Roll Unravelled

BEST ALTERNATIVE ROCK SONG 2018
Riding The Snake by Stonebourne






Presented by Savvy Schmidt of Radio Luv

BEST METAL SONG
Soul Shaker by Motion Device







Presented by K-Rock & Sin of Elemental Metal Radio

BEST ROCK SONG 2018
Bring Your Love by Prowess







Presented by Martin Jones of UG Media

BEST FEMALE VOCALIST
Krystle Pyette (Limberlost)







​Presented by Sondra Lupulio Lego from Digital Revolution Radio

BEST MALE VOCALIST
Robert Libres (Dead In 5)







Presented by Jonathan Rios of 920WON The Apple


GUITAR HERO
Terry Callan (The Dark Clouds)







Presented by Jay Bird of Radio Vegas Rocks


BASS MASTER
Andrea Menoudakis (Motion Device)







Presented by Tom Raymond of Indie Radio Network


KING OF THE THROWN
Mike Burt (Limberlost)







Presented by Rick Miller of Tampa Bay FM

BEST DETROIT BAND
Kaleido







Presented by Alienstone (Alienxradio) & Vince Smith (Knot FM)


BEST AMERICAN BAND
Limberlost







Presented by Kevin Holly host of The Kevin Holy Show


BEST INTERNATIONAL BAND
Motion Device (Canada)







Presented by Wes Hyland of The GFsix Show


​FAN FAVORITE AWARD
MFP by The Dark Clouds







Presented by Mike Peter of IRN Radio


VOTE HERE FOR THE CRANK IT UP AWARD BRACKETS
Facebook voting only
LISTEN TO THE NOMINATIONS

LISTEN TO THE 2019 BANGER MUSIC AWARDS

in
DETROIT




in
NEW YORK










In​
TAMPA (Florida)​












In
MICHIGAN


HomeThe John Lebang ShowMusicBangerverseBanger TVAdvertisingStoreServicesTwitterFacebook

2019 BANGER MUSIC AWARDS
THE JOHN LEBANG SHOW 
Needs your help.
THE BANDS AND ARTIST THAT ARE NOMINATED HAVE SUBMITTED THEIR MUSIC TO 
THE BANGER MUSIC HOUR FOR AIRPLAY.

BANDS THAT HAVE NOT SUBMITTED THEIR MUSIC ARE NOT ELIGIBLE.

PRIZES AND AWARDS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

PLEASE SUPPORT LOCAL MUSIC BY SUPPORTING 
THE BANGER MUSIC HOUR


FEBRUARY 1, 2019